Thrifters Anonymous Link Up! Goodwill Sahara and Torrey Pines Edition


The Thrifters Anonymous Member of the week goes to Mongs
from
My Thrifty Closet

{Dorothy Perkins top Thrifted $1, H&M jeans Thrifted $3.50}

Ok, you guys are awesome...there were soo many great things you guys posted last week...from furniture to leather skirts and faux fur! I was drawn to Mongs outfit because I recently thrifted a snakeskin (faux) jacket...not sure if I liked it..I was like...ummm Mongs does it again folks...Love love these jeans...and the top made me realize I DO love my jacket! I knew snakeskin was all over the place and on trend...I just wasn't sure...thank you Mongs for looking all sexy in your snakeskin and skinnies....

If you missed last weeks Thrifters Anonymous member of the week click HERE

P.E. and I went to one of our favorite Goodwill's in town...always seem to find the best oskie dresses, jackets, and scarves here...I also get lucky with chairs...and a vintage type writer I just found for my birthday party and our house!!! I will be doing a haul for my birthday don't worry!

Loved this scarf!
DSC04188

P.E. was mad that this dress didn't close because she LOVED the color..so I told her to wear it like a blazer! The buttons, the style and the color worked...if you love it...make it into something you can wear!

DSC04189

I am kinda wishing I got this dress now..I passed cuz it looked pretty worn...dang it!
DSC04190

Ummm yeah...you are seeing this right...leather...plum...DRESS...I SOOO got this..haha I know you guys wait...your gonna wish you had one...
DSC04191

Hand made...vintage
DSC04193

Vintage
DSC04195

Lace
DSC04198

Another Oskie, didn't get it
DSC04201

Matching ski outfits! haha
DSC04205

Faux Fur reversible jacket!!!!
DSC04206

DSC04207

More scarves...this one is GAP
DSC04208

Now it is your turn!
 If you have a thrifted item, a sale item, or something you can help others save money or time on from this past week, Link up to Thrifters Anonymous every MONDAY and you will have a chance to be featured! Let's be real folks...who doesn't want to see what others are doing to save money, or even how they are letting their creativity amaze us. Oh and not to mention that it's just a cool club and there are no rules, so I won't punish you if you don't want to post my button...I mean it is anonymous right? Thank you and see you every Monday!

Hi, My Name is {Your Name HERE} I am addicted to Thrifting!



Thrifters Anonymous
Here is how it works...
  • In the "Link it to" section, leave a link to one specific Thrifters Anonymous post from the past week or week prior...doesn't matter...
  • In the "Title" section, tell me what was thrifted cuz you were super excited about your outfit or new couch . An example would be "Thrifted Belt, handmade skirt, & shoes on sale!
  • That's all...and there is no judgement here...everything is worthy...and believe me once you link up you are officially a Thrifters Anonymous Member...FOR EVA..ha ha ok..or as long as I am doing this madness..
  • If you miss the link up or do not have a blog Link up to my facebook and share! I would love to see your finds and meet you!
  • You can also check out my Youtube channel for Hauls, stylings, and more!
    LINK UP BELOW!

7 comments:

Post a Comment

THANK YOU to everyone for making me laugh and smile everyday! I love reading every comment and will always do my best to reply!
Love Always,
Shana

« »

ColorBlind All rights reserved © Blog Milk Powered by Blogger