Saturday, October 15, 2011

Me Minus Photographer Extraordinaire Equals...

Skirt Kenar Marshalls


Sampson haha


Top BCBG Thrifted Savers

Ring Foggy Morning Jewelry

Heels Guess Marshalls
Outfit Details:
Top: BCBG Thrifted Savers
Skirt: Kenar  Marshalls
Belt: Vintage Thrifted Goodwill of Ashburn, Virginia
Heels: Guess Marshalls
Bracelets: Cuff Target, Watch Savers
Sophie and Sampson(my two babies) are wearing NOTHING...Cuz they weren't supposed to be in my outfit post!!
I left the one where they were fighting...haha you can scroll's like a war behind me...
THIS! Crazy busy days = no time for photographer extraordinaire = Random pictures taken by tri-pod. I am on Day 15 of my shoe challenge and I am loving it. I have already placed 6 boxes of shoes that I am getting rid of. I was holding on to these shoes that I got like 8 years ago...their this has really helped me.

So here is a small video P.E. and I did below..I PROMISE that our special video I have been talking about is coming I am hoping beginning of next week! So get your finds on...and don't forget to link up on Monday! You also still have time to link up this week, CLICK HERE.

Have a wonderful weekend friends...



  1. love the loose braid! wish my hair was long enough to do one. its so effortlessly glam :)

  2. Love your lipstick, Shana! SO pretty!

    LeeAnne, Style N Season

  3. I think they meant to send that package to Ashburn, Va. Just saying. Why are you and PE so DANG CUTE!!!! Can I please move in with you?


    Get Up & Go

  4. I've never seen one of your videos - this was the first one! You are so genuine and sweet :) It's so refreshing to see real girls and real fashion!


  5. I am amazed at what you can do with thrift clothes! To be honest im not crazy about thrift shops but after seeing your blog I think Im gonna go do some treasure hunting, you really inspired me to! I am following you as of now! lol Stop by mine if youd like :)

  6. I'm so in love with your blogging-style dear, really unique and lovely post :))

    one thing, could you please please do me a favour and vote for me by liking my photo on this link :)

    It really means a lot to me :) puss puss and huggs from <3 <3

  7. Lol the pictures look great.

    Check out my blog, comment, and follow if you like!
    Confessions Of A City Girl

  8. ladies, i LOVE these looks!! and i'm so excited about thrifters anonymous-- finally a place where people will understand my addiction! can't wait.


  9. Yay for videos! Your voice is lovely lol. No, really it is!

    I like your lipstick too :)

    PS. Best pic is the 5th one from the top. I call it "Pretty Girl vs. Doggy Butts".


THANK YOU to everyone for making me laugh and smile everyday! I love reading every comment and will always do my best to reply!
Love Always,

© Shana Emily | All rights reserved.
Blogger Template Designed by pipdig